Admin

Pre Primary Wing :(0180) 4011098

Secondary Wing : 4019098, 4018098
Email - balvikas@gmail.com

School Faculty

The highly qualified and trained staff not only implements the curriculum but also generates enthusiasm for learning and a questioning critical disposition.

Principal: RITU MARWAHA – M.A.(Hist), B. Ed.

Head Master: RAVINDER BATRA – M.A.(Hindi),B. Ed. – PGT

English:

SUDHA MOHAN – M.A(Eng), B. Ed. M PHIL(Eng) – PGT
ANJU KHURANA – M.A.(Eng),B.Ed- PGT
RATTAN JOT SINGH UPPAL – M.A(Eng), B. Ed – PGT
UNNATI WORAH – PDAAP, B.A. in Education- TGT
GURPREET KAUR – M.A.(ENG), B. Ed.- TGT
RAJNI JAYEE – M.A.(Eng),B. Ed. – TGT
ROSY GABA – B SC, B. Ed – TGT
RITU CHAUHAN – B.A.,B Ed – TGT
RAJNI DUA – M.A(Eng).,B. Ed. – PRT
VANDANA BHATNAGAR – M.A (Eng) B.Ed, M.Phil – PRT
RENU BHANDARI – MA (ENG), M PHIL(ENG), B ED – PRT
ARCHANA DEWAN- MA (Eng),M Phil, B Ed – PRT
MEERA MALHOTRA – B A, B Ed – TGT
HARLEEN WALIA – DEGREE IN TOURISM, B.Ed – PRT
ANIL SHARMA – M.A(Eng).,B. Ed.M Ed, M Phil(Eng, Edu) – PGT
KANIKA SODHI – M.A ENGLISH, B.Ed
SANJU BHATIA – M.A ENGLISH, B.Ed
GINNI GOEL – B.COM, M.A (ENGLISH), B.Ed

Hindi:

RAVINDER BATRA – M.A.(Hindi),B. Ed. – PGT
ASHA BATRA – M.A.(HINDI,ECO) B. Ed. – TGT
ANJU BHATIA – M.A(Hindi),B. Ed.,M.ED. – TGT
MANJU RANA – B.A.,B. Ed – PRT
MANJU VERMA – MA.(Hindi), BED – PRT
ALKA BATRA – BA, B Lib, B Ed – PRT
VANDANA BATRA – M.A(Hindi), B.Ed – PRT
NIDHI MATTA – B SC ( H SC), B. Ed – PRT
BHARTI NARULA – M.A.(Sans,Hindi) B. Ed. – TGT
CHITRA ARORA- B.A. (Hindi), B.Ed -TGT
SAROJ KUMARI – M.A. (HINDI), B.Ed-TGT

Sanskrit:

DURGESH SINGHAL – M.A(Sanskrit)., Ph.D – TGT
BHARTI NARULA – M.A.(Sans,Hindi) B. Ed. – TGT

French

ANURADHA SHARMA – M.A(Hist,Eco,Pol Sc,Eng).,LT equivalent to B.Ed, French A1 level (Part A & B) Course from Alliance Francaise De Delhi – PGT
VANDANA BHALLA – B.Ed , M.A (ENG),M.PHIL (ENG), A 1(Part A &B), A2 ( Part A )Level in French – TGT

Mathematics:

KAMLESH SALUJA – B.SC.,B. Ed. – PGT
VARSHA KHERDE – M.SC.(Maths), B. Ed. – PGT
PALWINDER SINGH – M.SC(Maths)., M.PHIL – PGT
GURMEET KAUR – B.SC.,B. Ed.,M. Ed – TGT
VANDANA JAIN – B Sc B ED – TGT
SHAIRLY PURI – B.COM.,B. Ed. – TGT
NEELAM VIJ – B SC., BE D – TGT
RENU BHATIA – B.SC.,B. Ed. – PRT
VANDANA AHUJA – B.SC.,B. Ed. – PRT
JYOTSANA DHINGRA – M SC., B ED,PGDCA – TGT
MONIKA SINGLA – B.Com,BEd, A Level – PRT
KAMLESH SINGHAL – B Sc B Ed MA Eco – PRT
POONAM DHINGRA – B.Sc,B.Ed – PRT
PUNITA TANEJA – B.A, B.Ed, M.A (MATH) – TGT
DIPTI SIKKA – M.Com, B.Ed

Science and EVS:

KANTA KHURANA – M.Sc.,B. Ed.,M ED – PGT
MANJYOTI SODHI – M.Sc (Maths Hons), B.Ed, TGT
RAM KARAN – M.SC. (Chemistry), B. Ed – PGT
KUSUM LATA – M.SC(Chemistry).,B. Ed. – TGT
RITU KAWATRA – B Sc,M Sc,B. Ed,MBA – TGT
NIDHI MATTA – B SC ( H SC), B. Ed – PRT
SUNENA MAKANI – M Sc, B Ed – TGT
MANU SETHI – B.Sc ( Med ), B. Ed, M.A. ENGLISH – TGT
HIMANI KHANNA – B.Sc, B.Ed – TGT
RAJNI DUA – M.A(Eng).,B. Ed. – PRT
DIPTI SIKKA – M.COM , B.Ed -PRT

Physics:

RAGHAV RAM B S., M.Sc.( Physics and Maths )-B.Ed PGT
SANJAY KUMAR -B.Sc, M.Sc.(PHY),M Phil (Physics) B.Ed,MCA(Comp Sc), PhD(Phy) – PGT

Biology:

KANTA KHURANA – M.SC.,B. Ed.,M ED – PGT
SHWETA PATHAK – B.SC(ZOOLOGY & CHEMISTRY), M.SC (BIO TECHNOLOGY),B.Ed, C TET, NET

Chemistry:

RAM KARAN – M.SC. (Chemistry), B. Ed – PGT

Social Science:

SUNITA VASHISHT – M A(Psy), B Ed M Ed – PGT
SONINDER – M.A.,B. Ed. – TGT
RAJNEE JAYEE – M.A.(Eng),B. Ed. – TGT
GURPREET KAUR – M.A.(ENG), B. Ed.- TGT
RITU CHAUHAN – B.A.,B Ed – TGT
MEERA MALHOTRA – B A, B Ed – PRT
RACHNA PANNU – M.Sc (GEOGRAPHY), B.Ed. B.A GEOGRAPHY (HONS)- TGT
PRIYA SETHI – M.Com, B.Ed – PRT
RENU SHARMA – B.A.(Hons), M.A.(Hons), POLITICAL SCIENCE, B.Ed, NET

Accountancy:

NEERAJ GARG – M .Com, MBA, B Ed – PGT
KOMAL MADAN – M.A(ENG),(ECO).,M.COM., B.Ed.- PGT

Computer:

KAMAL KAPOOR – 3 Yrs Dip. in Civil Engg,Post Engg. Dip.(Comp Engg.),PGDCA, M.SC(COMP SC),MA(ENGLISH) – PGT
TARUN MEHTA – M.A(Pol Sc), P.G.D.C.A , B.Ed, M.A. ( Eng)- PRT
GEETA DHAWAN – B.Sc,PGDCA, M.Sc(Computer Science), – TGT
VANDANA GAMBHIR – M.Sc (COMP) ,M.Sc (Statistics), B.Ed, PGDCA – PRT
USHA GUALTI – M Sc(Comp Sc), 3 years diploma (GNIIT, OLEVEL) , MCP, M.Phil (CS) – TGT
ANU CHHABRA – B Sc(Comp Sc),MCA, B.Ed- TGT

Psychology

SUNITA VASHISHT – M A(Psy), B Ed M Ed – PGT

Business Studies and Entrepreneurship

JINY MIDHA – MBA, B Ed – PGT
SHWETA THAKRAL – M.Com, B Ed – PGT

Art and Craft/Painting

YOJNA SHARMA – B.A(Dr), Diploma in tailoring & embroidery,M.A (Painting)B. Ed.,L.L.B – TGT
SARANJEET KAUR – M.A(Painting), B.Ed – PGT
JOGITA BAREJA – B.F.A(four years course), M.A ( Fine Arts ) – TGT
NANCY SODHI – B.F.A , ( Four Years Course – PRT

Music Vocal and Instrumental

JAISHREE SHARMA- M.A(Music),B. Ed. – PGT
SATISH CHHABRA – B.Com,SANGEET PRABHAKAR – TGT
RICHA KALRA – B-Com, Sangeet Bhushan, Sangeet Prabhakar -PRT
LALIT KUMAR – SANGEET PRABHAKAR – PRT
NEELAM DAWAR – B.A. SANGEET PRABHAKAR

Dance

NEETA HAZRA – BA.A, NTT,DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER, Diploma in Folk & Western Dance, Prabhakar (Bharatnatyam)-TGT
KIRTI GULATI – BA, B.Ed. – PRT

Yoga

KOKILA TOMAR – B SC(Sports),D.P.Ed. ,M.P.Ed. – PET
MEENU ARYA – B.A.(Hons)Sanskrit, M.A. Sanskrit, B.Ed, Certificate Course in Yoga

Physical Education and Sports:

KOKILA TOMAR – Bsc(Sports),D.P.Ed. ,M.P Ed. – PET
SHIV KUMAR – B PED, MA (P Ed) – PET
ANITA ARORA – B Sc(Sports),D P Ed – PET
RANJANA SINGH – M.A.(HISTORY), PG DIPLOMA IN YOGA

Economics

ANURADHA SHARMA – M.A(Hist,Eco,Pol Sc,Eng).,LT,French A1 level (Part A & B) Course from Alliance Francaise De Delhi – PGT     KOMAL MADAN – M.A(ENG),(ECO).,M.COM., B.Ed.- PGT

Counsellor

VANDANA VERMA – MA (Psy), PGD HRM

Library

KIRAN MEHTA – B.Lib – M.Lib,B.Ed, M.A. (Economics)
GURJEET KAUR – Prabhakar, Diploma in Library – Assistant Librarian
MONIKA CHANDNA- M.A. ( History), NTT, B.Ed

Teachers Teaching I & II

ALKA GARG – B A B ED – PRT
ANITA – M.A.(Hindi),B. Ed. – PRT
GEETIKA DHAMIJA – B.A.,B. Ed.,PGDCA – PRT
MANJU VERMA – B.A.,B. Ed. – PRT
VINEETA MONGA – B.A, B Ed – PRT
NIDHI KAKKAR – MA.(Eco), BE D – PRT
LIZA LUTHRA – B.A.(Hons), B Ed – PRT
SONIA MALHOTRA – M Com , B Ed – PRT
HARSH KAPOOR – M.A (Political Science),B Ed – PRT
SARITA KHANNA – B.A, NTT, B Ed – PRT
JYOTI MADAAN – B.Com (Hons), B Ed – PRT
REKHA ARORA – M.A. (English), B.Ed – PRT
SUNITA DUHAN – M.A. (English), B. Ed- PRT
NEETU MALHOTRA- B.Com ,MBE, NTT,Pursuing B.Ed
RUCHIKA VERMA – M.A. (English), B.Ed
SHILPA SACHDEVA – M.Com. , B.Ed , PGDBA (Finance)- PRT
SONIA JAITELY SHARMA – M.A (English), B.Ed.

List of faculties of Pre Primary Class

Principal: RANJANA JAWA – B.A.

Co-Ordinator: MONICA PAPNEJA – B.Sc., DMLT.

Teachers:

VEENA SHARMA – M.A., B.Ed. – PRT
BABITA BEHL – B.A., B.Ed. – PRT
SANGEETA AHUJA – B.A., B.Ed. – PRT
SONIA ARORA – B.LIB, B.Ed. – PRT
MAMTA CHHABRA – B.A., B.Ed. – PRT
ANITA NAGPAL – B.A., B.Ed. – PRT
SANGEETA SADANA – M.A.(Sanskrit), PGDCA, B.Ed. – PRT
USHA SHARMA – B.A., B.Ed. – PRT
SUMAN – B.A., B.Ed. – PRT
SHRUTI SOIN – B.A., B.Ed. – PRT
SUSHMA BHARDWAJ – M.A.(Eng), B.Ed. – PRT
MEENU CHOPRA – B.A., NTT – PRT
SONIA KHERA – M.A.(Eng) – PRT

REKHA SHARMA – B.Sc. NTT, B.Ed. – PRT
MONICA PAPNEJA – B.Sc., DMLT – PRT
SUMEET ARORA – M.Sc Comp,M.Com ,PGDCA – PRT
NEELAM SHARMA – B.A. – PRT
SURBHI KATARIA – B.A., B.Ed. – PRT
SANDHYA – M.Com., B.Ed. – PRT
MONIKA LEEKHA – M.Com., B.Ed. – PRT
SANGEETA YADAV – B.Sc., B.Ed. – PRT
SHEFALI DEWAN – B.Sc., B.Ed. – PRT
GUNJAN AHUJA – B.Sc.(Home Science), B.Ed. – PRT
MONA KUBBA – B.A, B.Ed. – PRT
DEEPALI GUPTA – MBA, B.Ed. – PRT
DEEPIKA BATRA – B.A,NTT – PRT
SONIA RAJPAL – M.A.(FINE ART) – PRT
SHEENU MANUJA – M.B.A. (Finance) – PRT
GAURI MALIK – B.A., PGDCA
NIDHI BATHLA – M.A( English ), B.Ed
SAKSHI BAJAJ – B.A. NTT – PRT
DEEPTI MAKKAR – M.A. B.Ed
SHALU GOSAIN – B.A. B.Ed

Website/ERP

UNNATI WORAH – PDAAP, B.A. in Education- TGT

(Last updated on 23rd APRIL 2018)