Admin

Pre Primary Wing :(0180) 4011098

Secondary Wing : 4019098, 4018098
Email - balvikas@gmail.com

Non Academics Achievements



Achievements 2012-13

Sports

Open National Taekwondo Tournament
(Held at Chandannagar,West Bengal)

 Boys	Second	Anshul Goyal				VI A
		Sumish Pathak				VII A
		Raghav Kapoor				VII C
Participation	Priyanshu Goel				IV A
		Vishesh Kaushik				IV C
		Harshit Sukhija				IX D


57th National School Games,Table Tennis Tournament(Held at Rajkot, Gujrat)
Girls	Participation	Mokshika Bhalla	VII C

Inter School Badminton Tournament(Held at Rotary Club,Model Town,Panipat)

Boys	Third	Abhinav Mutneja				XI C
		Ashish Jawa				XII A
		Manu Verma				XII B
		Participation	
        	Shivam Singla				IX B
		Deepanshu Aggarwal			X A
		Anmol Minhas Dua			X D
HSEB Distt. Table Tennis Tournament (Held at I.B.(L) Public School,Panipat)

	U/14 Boys	Second	Jayan Bathla		VIII A
			Arshdeep Singh			VII A
			Anmol Khurana			VI A
			Ankit Khurana			VI
	U/17 Boys	Second	Saanel Bhatnagar	IX C
			Shivam Wadhwa			IX D
				
	U/19 Boys	First	Ankit Goel		XII C
			Sanchit Verma			XI A
			Shubham Verma			XII A
	U/17 Girls	First	Mokshika Bhalla		VIII C
			Ipsit Gambhir			X B
			Jhanvi Arora			VIII C
	U/19 Girls	First	Vanya Verma		X A
			Manvi Khurana			XII B
			Yukti Pathak			X B
		 Selected for HSEB State Tournament
		
HSEB District Badminton Tournament (Held at Rotary Club,Model Town,	Panipat)

	U/14 Boys	Agrim Khurana			VIII A
U/17 Boys		Anmol Minhas Dua		X D
	U/14 Girls	Second	Rashi Batra		VIII C
			Tamanna Dua			VIII B
			Rhythm Pahuja			VIII C
	U/17 Girls	Second	Aashna Chaudhary	IX D
			Meghna Chaudhary		X A
			Monika Girdhar			X A
	U/19 Girls	Second	Divisha Verma 		XI C
			Vaishali Manuja			XII B
			Chetna Khurana			XII B
		       		
				
Selected for HSEB State Tournament HSEB District Yoga Tournament
	
U/17 Girls	First	Alisha Wadhera			VIII C

HSEB Zonal Basketball Tournament(Held at Shivaji Stadium,ModelTown Panipat)

U/14 Boys	Second	Aryan Yadav			VI B
, 			Lakshay Girdhar			VI C
			Udhav Taneja			VII A
			Ankur Dhingra			VII B
			Satvik Mansotra			VII B
			Aniket Rawal			VIII C
			Amitoj Singh			VIII C
	U/17 Boys	Second	Mridul Diwan		IX B
			Divyam Rawal			IX B
			Ritivik Yadav			X B
			Chirag Wadhera			X C
			Suyash Dahuja			X C
			Ritesh Ghangas			X C
			Jagjeet Singh			X D
				
HSEB Zonal Basketball Tournament(Held at Shivaji Stadium,Model Town,Panipat)
	
U/19 Boys	Second	Shobhit Khurana			XI B
 , 			Parth Dhingra			XI A
 		        Nikhir Nagpal			XII A
			Manu Verma			XII B
			Yajat Puri			XII B
			Saparsh Singla			XII B
			Udaypreet Singh			XII B
			Saksham Chugh			XI

Selected for District Tournament HSEB Zonal Kho-Kho Tournament(Held at Shivaji Stadium,Model Town ,Panipat)
		
 	U/14 Boys	Third	Pulkit Thakral		VI B
			Saransh Bhatia			VIIA
 			Piyush Sodhi			VII D
			Chinmay Dhankhar		VII A
			Ishank Vaid			VII A
			Gaurish Passi			VII A
			Anmol Tuteja			VII B
			Raghav Manuja			VII B
			Archit Kapoor			VII A
			Arjun Sindhu			VIII A
	U/17 Boys	Second	Suvansh Sharma		VIII A
			Saksham Garg			IX A
			Parv Miglani			IX A
			Sudhir Verma			IX B
			Devanshu Malhotra		IX C
		       
Selected for District Tournament HSEB Zonal Kho-Kho Tournament(Held at Shivaji Stadium,Model Town , Panipat)		
				
 	U/17 Boys	Second	Syed Asfer		X B
			Navdeep Singh			X B
 			Kunal Gujral			X A
			Vaibhav Chopra			X D
			Atul Doda			X D
			Archit Garg			X B

Selected for District Tournament Basketball Boys HSEB Distt. Basketball & Kho-Kho Tournament (Held at 
Shivaji Stadium,Model Town Panipat)

 	U/14 Boys	Third	Aniket Rawal		VIII C						Ankur Dhingra			VII B
			Amitoj Singh			VIII C 
			Aryan Yadav			VI B
	U/19 Boys	First 	Shobhit Khurana		XI B
	Kho-Kho Boys				
	U/17 Boys	Second	Saksham Garg		IX A
			Suvansh Sharma			VIII A
			Sudhir Verma			IX B
			Devanshu Malhotra		IX D
				
HSEB Distt. Basketball Tournament (Held at Shivaji Stadium,ModelTown ,Panipat)
	
      U/19 Girls	Third	Mallika Tandon	VII B			Urvi Dhamija		VII D
 			Simran Bedi		XI B
			Snigdha Khurana		XI C
			Rajaswani Aggarwal	XII A
			Nishtha Sindhwani	XII B
			Diksha Trika		XII B
			Devika Raheja 		XII C
				
HSEB State Table Tennis & Badminton Table Tennis Tournament(Held at Bhiwani)		
	
U/14 Boys		Participation	

			Jayan Bathla		VIII A
			Arshdeep Singh		VII A
				
	U/19 Boys	Third	Ankit Goel	XII C
			Sanchit Verma		XI A
	U/17 Girls	Third	Mokshika Bhalla	VIII C
			Ipsit Gambhir		X B
	U/19 Girls	Participation	
			Vanya Verma		X A
			Manvi Khurana		XII B
	Badminton			
	U/14 Boys	Participation	
			Archit Kapoor		VII A
	U/17 Boy	Anmol Minhas Dua	X D
	U/14 Girl	Rashi Batra		VIII C
	U/17 Girl	Aashna Chaudhary	XD
				
HSEB Distt. Taekwondo Competition (Held at Ugrakheri)
Boys	First 		Harshit Sukhija	X D
	Second		Sehaj Sharma		VI B
			Ishaan Nagpal		VIII A
			Raghav Kapoor		VIII C
	Girls	First	Muskaan Goel		VIII A
			Saloni Garg		VIII A
	Second		Ieti Khurana		IX C
				
HSEB State Taekwondo Tournament	(Held at Gurgaon)
	
		Third	Harshit Sukhija		X D
	Girls	Third	Muskaan Goel		VIII A
			Saloni Garg		VIII A
				
				
HSEB State Basketball Tournament Boys(Held at Hissar)

Participation		Shobhit Khurana		XI B
				
				
26th Distt. Taekwondo Championship (Held at Arya Girls School , Panipat)		
	
	Boys	First 	Sehaj Sharma		VI B	
            	Second 	Priyanshu Goel		V A
			Ishaan Nagpal		VIII A
                Third	Sanchit Hudia		V A
			Harshil Dhingra		VII C
			Harshit Sukhija		X D
Girls		First 	Saloni Garg		VIII A
			Ieti Khurana		IX C
		Third	Gursimar Kaur		V B
			Vidhi Goel		IX C
						
CBSE Cluster XIV Table Tennis Tournament (Held at S D Adarsh Vidyalaya ,Gurgaon)

U/14 Boys	
Participation		Lavanya Sanduja		V D
			Anmol Khurana		VI A
			Arshdeep Singh		VII A
			Jayan Bathla		VIII A
	U/16 Boys	Participation	
			Jatin Dhaunchak		VIII B 
			Saanel Bhatnagar	IX C
			Shivam Wadhwa		IX D
	U/19 Boys	
	Participation	Sanchit Verma		XI A
			Ankit Goel		XII C
			Shubham Verma		XII A
			Vardaan Verma		XII B
	U/16 Girls	
	Participation	Mokshika Bhalla		VIII C
			Yukti Pathak 		X B
			Vanya Verma		X A

Distt. Women Table Tennis & Badminton Competition ( Under PYKKA SCHEME) (Held at  Shivaji Stadium, Panipat)		
		First 	Mokshika Bhalla		VIII C
			Ipsit Gambhir		X B
		        Yukti Pathak		X B
			Manvi Khurana		XI
		First 	Mokshika Bhalla		VIII C
			Vanya Verma		X A
		First 	Manvi Khurana		XII B
		       Selected for State Tournament		
				
Distt. Women Table Tennis & Badminton (Held at  Shivaji   Stadium,  Panipat ) Competition (Under PYKKA SCHEME)
			
Badminton  (Girls)    			
	Team Event	First	Rashi Batra	VIII C
			Aashna Chaudhary	IX D
			Meghna Chaudhary	X A
	Doubles Event		
			Aashna Chaudhary	IX D
			Meghna Chaudhary	X A
	
	Individual Event	
			Aashna Chaudhary	IX D
		       Selected for State Tournament	
	
Inter School Badminton Tournament (Held at  S D Vidya Mandir School, Panipat)  	
Boys   			
	U/16	Second	Archit Kapoor		VIII A
			Shivam Singla		IX A
			Anmol Minhas Dua	X D
			Deepanshu Aggarwal	X A
	U/19	Third	Abhinav Mutneja		XI D
			Ashish Jawa		XII A
			Manu Verma		XII B
			Ankit Goel		XII C
Girls   	First	Aashna Chaudhary	IX D
	U/17		Meghna Chaudhary	X A
			Monika Girdhar		X A

CBSE North Zone II Taekwondo (Held at Dayanand Model Sen. Sec.) Tournament School , Jalandhar)	
Boys	Second		Anshul Goel		VII A
	Third		Priyanshu Goel		V A
			Ishaan Nagpal		VIII A
	Participation	
			Sanchit Hudia		V A
			Sehaj Sharma		VI B
			Madhav Namdev		VII
			Harshil Dhingra		VII C
			Raghav Kapoor 		VIII C
			Harshit Sukhija		X D

	Girls	First	Khyati Lamba 		V A
		Second	Saloni Garg		VIII A
		Third	Ieti Khurana 		IX C
		
		Participation	
			Muskaan Goel 		VIII A
			Vidhi Goel		IX C
		     Selected for National Level		

Haryana State Women Table Tennis & Badminton Tournament( Under PYKKA SCHEME)
(Held at  Shivaji   Stadium,  Panipat )	

Table Tennis 	  Third	Mokshika Bhalla		VIII C
 	(Girls)		Manvi Khurana		XII B

 		Participation	
			Ipsit Gambhir		X B
			Yukti Pathak		X B

	Badminton  	
	Participation	Rashi Batra		VIII C
	 (Girls) 	Aashna Chaudhary	IX D
			Meghna Chaudhary	X A
CBSE Cluster XIV Kho-Kho Tournament(Held at Lord Krishna InternationalSchool, Gurgaon)		
Participation		Pulkit Thakral		VI B
 			Pyush Madaan		VI C
			Raghav Manuja		VII B
			Arjun Sindhu		VIII A
			Suvansh Sharma		VIII A
			Devanshu Malhotra	IX C

CBSE Cluster XIV Kho-Kho Tournament (Held at Lord Krishna InternationalSchool, Gurgaon)		

Participation		Archit Garg		X B
 			Jagjeet Singh		X D
			Kunal Gujral 		X A
			Navdeep Singh		X B
			Prateek Setia		X A
			Kanik Garg		XI B

CBSE North Zone II Badminton Championship(Held at Indus Public School,Rohtak)	

U/14 Boys	Participation	
			Archit Kapoor		VII A
			Prakram Singh Chauhan	VII C
			Agrim Khurana		VIII A

	U/16 Boys	Participation	
			Shivam Singla		IX B
			Anmol Minhas Dua	X D
			Deepanshu Aggarwal	X A

	U/14 Girls	Participation	
			Aashna Chaudhary	IX D
			Meghna Chaudhary	X A

Inter School Table Tennis Tournament(Held at G.D.Goenka School,Panipat)	
U/12 Boys	
		First	Anmol Gupta		V B
			Vishesh Kaushik		V C
			Anmol Khurana		VI A
			Ankit Khurana		VI C

	U/14 Boys	Lavanya Sanduja		V D
			Arshdeep Singh		VII A
			Jatin Dhonchak		VIII B
			Jayan Bathla		VIII A

	U/12 Girls	
		Third	Lavisha			II B
			Kaiynaat Arora		II A
			Yaadvi Bareja		II A

	U/14 Girls
	
		Third	Tara Nath		II A
			Mokshika Bhalla		VIII C
			Jhanvi Arora		VIII C
				
Haryana State Taekwondo Tournament (Held at Gurgaon)		
		Second	Saloni Garg		VIII A

Participation	
		Ieti Khurana			IX C

CBSE National Taekwondo Tournament (Held at South Point Public School, Sonepat.
 
	Boys	Second	Anshul Goel		VII A
	Girls	Second	Saloni Garg		VIII A
	Third	Khyati Lamba			V A


English

International English Olympiad State Rank First Yatin Gulati X A Third Hritik Relhan IX D Akansha Goel X B English Debate Competition(Held at D.P.S Panipat City,Panipat) Best Speaker Aashna Ahuja X B Aditi Juneja XII D Won a runner up trophy

Hindi

Inter School Declamation Competition (Held at S.D.Vidya Mandir,Panipat) Second Sanya Nagpal XII B District Level Debate Competition(Held at Balbhawan) Second Sanya Nagpal XII B

Mathematics

5th International Mathematics Olympiad Kabir Kochar V A Bhavesh Singhal VI D Amitoj Singh VII C Shivam Wadhwa VIII A Gayatri Kapoor IX B Rahul Dewan X C Anmol Relhan XI A Aakash Grover XII C CBSE Group Mathematical Olympiad 2012 Nishant Raina XI D Shivam Manchanda XI C Akshay Wadhawan XII C Lakshay Munjal XII D Moulik Wason XII C Aisha Dhingra IV D Jayyant Kakkar V E

Art and Culture

Distt.Level Panipat Hi Cultural Festival Best Entry Mansi Rannu IV A Deepanshi Bathla V A All India Hope Talent Contest Painting Gold Medal Avni Garg I D Won a cash prize of ` 100/- Gold Medal Arzoo Rohilla XI A Stood second and won a cash prize of ` 500/- Silver Medal Vansh Wadhwa V E Anmol Rohilla VII D Bronze Medal Kunal Dhankar II E Madhav Taluja III C Sayasha Manchanda V B Essay Gold Medal Komal Sharma IX A Won a cash prize of ` 100/- Silver Medal Krishna Chugh IIIA Bronze Medal Daksh Saini VIII C Distt. Level Painting Competition (Held at Bal Bhawan,Panipat) First Shristi Sodhi XII B Consolation Kritika Setia XII B Distt. Solo Song Competition (Held at Bal Bhawan,Panipat) First Yajit Puri XII A Distt. Level Naari Shakti Painting Competition First Chetna Soni VI C Won a trophy and cash prize of ` 5100/- Consolation Anmol Rohilla VII D Won a trophy and cash prize of ` 1100/- State Level Painting Competition (Held at Bal Bhawan,Panipat) Third Shristi Sodhi XII B Distt.Group Song Competition Third Ishant Sehgal VI B Kabir Kalsi VI B Isha Khurana VII A Rishabh Goel VII B Sanjukta Dey VII C Ritik Bhardwaj VII D Aastha Arora VIII A Dhriti Khurana VIII C Dhruv Sachdeva VIII C Mitushi Gupta VIII C Rashi Batra VIII C State Level Painting Competition Third Chetna Soni VI C

Science

CBSE Zonal Level Science Exhibition (Held at Mani Majra ) Participation Akanshu Mahajan XII C Shubham Arya XII C Akanshu and Shubham Stood First at National Level Distt.Level Science Essay Writing Competition (Held at GMSSS,G T Road ,Panipat) First Snigdha Khurana XI C Won a cash prize of ` 400/- Participation Devika Raheja XII B Mahima Choudhary XII C Won a cash prize of 100/- each 15 th National Science Olympiad Tara Nath II A Namya Gambhir III A Pransh Oberoi IV A Khushi Manchanda V E Jaskaran Singh VI C Bhavesh Singhal VII D Rishabh Uppal VIII B Shivam Wadhwa IX D Chhavi Jain X A Shivam Manchandha XI C Sahil Tagra XII D 12th SOF National Cyber Olympiad (Held at Bal Vikas School,Panipat) Gold Medal Namya Gambhir III A Ruchi Gupta IV C Jayyant Kakkar V E Silver Medal Dev Vats Mehta III C Kumud Malik IV D Tanishq Garg V B Bronze Medal Saanchi Madaan III D Sanaa Gupta III D Puneet Sharma IV D Paras Girdhar V E